Staff

Leadership team


Executive Head Teacher
Rosie Cowan

Head Teacher
Cecilia Mojzes

Deputy Head Teacher
Amber Ilyas

Deputy Head Teacher
Michele Zylstra
 


Assistant Head Teacher
Tracy Davis
(Designated Safeguarding Lead/SENDCO)


Assistant Head Teacher
Ruhena Amin Chowdhury

Assistant Head Teacher
Dionne Thompson

Assistant Head Teacher
(EYFS)
Aliza Shaikh

Teaching staff

Class Teacher
NDam/NDpm Rebecca Dover (Year Group Leader)
NCam/NCpm Anne Clayden
RS Aliza Shaikh (AHT, Year Group Leader)
RT Nishat Tasnim
RW Amelia Watt
RM Coral McKenzie
1R Veneice Raeburn (Year Group Leader)
1A Sadiyah Altaf
1N Sabahat Sonia Nadeem
1J Jolanta Ruperte
2W Mandy Warne/Sabiha Adam (Year Group Leaders)
2A Ayesha Khanom
2K Sarika Khatun
2N Nabihah Khaliq
3H Sana Hamida (Year Group Leader)
3N Jade Nair
3A Humaira Asghar
3S Shaziya Amad
4D Bobby Dickey (Year Group Leader)
4M Refiat Musa
4I Sannah Iqbal
4B Shazida Begum
5K Fergal Kelly (Year Group Leader)
5B Jubeda Begum
5C Emily O’Connell Bater
5R Repa Begum
6C Ruhena Amin Chowdhury (AHT, Year Group Leader)
6K Amanda King
6J Jeff Allchurch
6A Carla Austin
RP Hywel Evans
RP Joanna Cichorek
French Chafika Bensadok
English Wave 3 Gillian Campbell (Maternity)
Class Teacher Jenni Walsh (Part-time)
Intervention/ Website Editor Daniel Parker
Intervention Howard Wynne
Intervention Milo Adler-Gillies

Admin Staff and Senior Support Staff

Post Name
Office Manager (Finance) Jas Seehra
Senior Admin Officer (Admissions) Mandeep Chana
Senior Admin Officer (HR) Memuna Janab
Senior Admin Officer /Receptionist (SEN) Brenda James
Administrative Admission Assistant Bilkish Patel
Receptionist/Admin Assistant Kukila Begum
Family Support Coordinator Sue Montgomery
Learning Mentor Shamim Patel
Learning Mentor Nadia Tamim
Learning Mentor Mary Jones
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Famina Jamaldin
Senior Teaching Assistant Rubina Khan
Stock/Library Assistant Anne-Marie Farragher
Wellbeing Assistant Rani Lall
Reprographics Assistant Husna Uddin
Site Supervisor Ian Montgomery
Site Supervisor (Casual) John Monk / Paulo Rodrigues
Cook Cecilia Okomo Mangue

Sports Coaches

Alex Stavrinou Dean Glass Sam Hollis Thomas Lodge

Support Staff

Aisha RAZA
Annie RIZVI
Ashia KHATUN (Maternity)
Baldev PANESAR
Basheerunnisa SIDDEEK

Charanjit SRAI
Farzana MARBAN

Gurdip KAUR
Halima YOUNAS
Jaspinder Kaur RAI
Jenny ROBERT
John CLARKE

Katya IVANOVA
Kim PHILP
Lisa PEEK
Mehrun Nisa RABBANI
Nasim MOOSA
Nasreen AHSAN
Nicola WILLIAMS
Nila CHUDASAMA
Nisa SIDEEK
Olabisi ALADATAN
Osas OMOZUSI
Precious Adamkie RODBOURNE
Rachna PARDESI
Rami SUJITH
Ranjeet LALL
Rashpal SEYAN
Ratha KAUR
Razia BEGUM

Remti OMAR-ISSA
Rothna KHANOM
Rubina KHAN
Saeeda IQBAL

Sandra JEGANATHAN
Satpal PARMAR
Serena WILLIAMS
Shapla KHATUN
Shireen AKTER
Sonia YAQUB
Sultana UDDIN
Sumaiya RANGREJ
Tanveer BATOOL
Taslima MUSALMAN

Tasnima KHATUN
Vandana PARMAR
Veda BASKARAN
Yasmin REHMAN
Zara MANZOOR