Staff

Leadership team


Head Teacher
Rosie Cowan

Head Teacher/DHT
Cecilia Mojzes

Deputy Head Teacher
Amber Ilyas

Deputy Head Teacher/AHT
Michele Zylstra
 


Assistant Head Teacher
Tracy Davis
(Designated Safeguarding Lead/SENDCO)


Assistant Head Teacher
Ruhena Amin Chowdhury

Assistant Head Teacher
Dionne Thompson

Teaching staff

Class Teacher
NCam/NCpm Anne Clayden (Year Group Leader)
NWam/NWpm Amelia Watt
RD Justine Dickson (Year Group Leader)
RT Nishat Tasnim
RA Sadiyah Altaf
RS Shivali Thacker
1J Veneice Johnrose (Year Group Leader)
1A Mandy Warne/Sabiha Adam
1N Sabahat Sonia Nadeem
1R Jolanta Ruperte
2A Aliza Shaikh (Year group Leader)
2K Ayesha Khanom
2S Sarika Khatun
2N Nabihah Khaliq
3B Akilah Bigby (Year Group Leader)
3N Jade Nair
3A Humaira Asghar
3C Luke Chesters
4D Bobby Dickey (Year Group Leader)
4G David Gaggini
4H Sana Hamida
4B Shazida Begum
5K Fergal Kelly (Year Group Leader)
5B Jubeda Begum
5W Claire Watson
5R Repa Begum
6C Ruhena Amin Chowdhury (Year Group Leader)
Carla Austin (Trainee Teacher)
6M Refiat Musa
6A Jeff Allchurch
6K Amanda King
RP Hywel Evans
RP Joanna Cichorek
EAL Susanna Griffiths (PT)
French Chafika Bensadok
English Wave 3 Gillian Campbell
Intervention Jenni Walsh (PT)
Intervention Howard Wynne
Intervention Jose Conchado
Intervention Daniel Parker
Intervention Grainne Murphy

Admin Staff and Senior Support Staff

Post Name
Office Manager (Finance) Jas Seehra
Senior Admin Officer (Admissions) Mandeep Chana
Senior Admin Officer (HR) Memuna Janab
Senior Admin Officer (SEN) Brenda James
Receptionist/Admin Assistant Bilkish Patel
Family Support Coordinator Sue Montgomery
Learning Mentor Shamim Patel
Learning Mentor Nadia Tamim
Learning Mentor Mary Jones
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Famina Jamaldin
Senior Teaching Assistant Rubina Khan
Stock/Library Assistant Anne-Marie Farragher
Wellbeing Assistant Rani Lall
Reprographics Assistant Husna Uddin
Site Supervisor Lee Rowland
Cook Cecilia Okomo Mangue

Sports Coaches

Alex Stavrinou Dean Glass Sam Hollis

Support Staff

Aisha RAZA
Annie RIZVI
Ashia KHATUN
Baldev PANESAR
Bisi ALADATAN 
Chanelle ETIENNE
Charanjit SRAI
Famina JAMALDIN

Gurdip KAUR
Halima YOUNAS
Jaspinder Kaur RAI
Jenny ROBERT

Julia Barbara BOWLES
Katya IVANOVA
Kim PHILP
Lisa PEEK
Mehrun Nisa RABBANI
Nasim MOOSA
Nasreen AHSAN
Nazmien KHANOM
Neeha MALIK
Nicola WILLIAMS
Nila CHUDASAMA
Nisa SIDEEK
Osas OMOZUSI
Precious Adamkie RODBOURNE

Rachna PARDESI
Rami SUJITH
Rashpal SEYAN
Ratha KAUR
Razia BEGUM

Remti OMAR-ISSA
Rothna KHANOM
Rubina KHAN
Saeeda IQBAL

Samera KHATOON
Sandra JEGANATHAN
Satpal PARMAR
Serena WILLIAMS
Shapla KHATUN
Shireen AKTER
Shumi ULLAH
Subashini RAVISHANKER
Sultana UDDIN
Sumaiya RANGREJ
Tanveer BATOOL
Taslima MUSALMAN

Tasnima KHATUN
Veda BASKARAN

Yasmin REHMAN