Staff

Leadership team


Executive Head Teacher
Cecilia Mojzes

Associate Head Teacher
Amber Ilyas

Deputy Head Teacher
Tracy Davis
(Designated Safeguarding Lead/SENDCO)


Deputy Head Teacher
Michele Zylstra

 

Assistant Head Teacher
(EYFS)
Aliza Shaikh

Assistant Head Teacher
Ruhena Amin Chowdhury

Assistant Head Teacher
Dionne Thompson

Assistant Head Teacher
Veneice Raeburn

 

Teaching staff

Class Teacher
NDam/NDpm Rebecca Dover (Year Group Leader)
NTam/NTpm Nishat Tasnim
RS Aliza Shaikh (AHT, Year Group Leader)
RA Sadiyah Altaf
RT Shivali Thacker
RM Coral McKenzie
1R Veneice Raeburn (Year Group Leader)
1A Rukhsana Ahmed
1N Sabahat Nadeem
1K Nabihah Khaliq
2D Bobby Dickey (Year Group Leader)
2K Ayesha Khanom
2A Humaira Asghar
2N Nishat Ahmed
3B Akilah Bigby (Year Group Leader)
3I Usman Iqbal
3H Tasneem Helal
3A Shaziya Amad
4M Refiat Musa (Year Group Leader)
4A Jeff Allchurch
4K Sarika Khatun
4P Sherin Parvin
5H Sana Hamida (Year Group Leader)
5P Abid Pasha
5C Sabina Rasul
5R Repa Begum
6K Amanda King (Year Group Leader)
6I Sannah Iqbal
6Q Constantine Quist
6A Carla Austin
RP Alice Wasike-Ginn
RP Joanna Cichorek
MFL Lead Chafika Bensadok
English Wave 3 Gillian Campbell
Intervention Howard Wynne
Intervention Daniel Parker
Intervention Milo Adler-Gillies

Admin Staff and Senior Support Staff

Post Name
Acting Business Manager (Finance) Jas Seehra
Senior Admin Officer (Admissions) Mandeep Chana
Senior Admin Officer (HR) Memuna Janab
Senior Admin Officer /Receptionist (SEN) Brenda James
Administrative Admission Assistant Bilkish Patel
Receptionist/Admin Assistant Kukila Begum
Family Support Coordinator Sue Montgomery
Senior Learning Mentor Shamim Patel
Learning Mentor Nadia Tamim
Learning Mentor Mary Jones
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Famina Jamaldin
Senior Teaching Assistant Rubina Khan
Stock/Library Assistant Ann-Marie Farragher
Wellbeing Assistant Rani Lall
Reprographics Assistant Husna Uddin
Site Supervisor Ian Montgomery
Site Supervisor (Casual) John Monk / Paulo Rodrigues
Cook Cecilia Okomo Mangue

Sports Coaches

Alex Stavrinou Dean Glass Sam Hollis Thomas Lodge

Support Staff

Aisha RAZA
Aisha SALMIN
Amanda SOLANKI
Annie RIZVI
Ashia KHATUN 
Baldev PANESAR
Basheerunnisa SIDDEEK

Charanjit SRAI
Davide FORESTIERI
Farzana MARBAN (Maternity)

Gurdip KAUR
Halima YOUNAS (Maternity)
Hamida BEGUM
Jaspinder Kaur RAI
John CLARKE

Katya IVANOVA
Kim PHILP
Lisa PEEK
Mehrun Nisa RABBANI
Nasim MOOSA
Nasreen AHSAN
Nicola WILLIAMS
Nila CHUDASAMA
Olabisi ALADATAN
Osas OMOZUSI
Precious Adamkie RODBOURNE
Rachna PARDESI
Rami SUJITH
Rashpal SEYAN
Ratha KAUR
Razia BEGUM

Rehana HANIF
Rothna KHANOM
Rubina KHAN
Sandra JEGANATHAN
Serena WILLIAMS
Shapla KHATUN
Shireen AKTER
Sonia YAQUB
Sultana UDDIN
Sumaiya RANGREJ
Tanveer BATOOL
Taslima MUSALMAN

Tasnima KHATUN
Vandana PARMAR
Veda BASKARAN (Maternity)
Yasmin REHMAN