Staff

Leadership team

Executive Head Teacher and Associate Head Teacher

Executive Head Teacher

Mrs Mojzes

Associate Head Teacher

Mrs Ilyas
Deputy Head Teacher Deputy Head Teacher

Miss Smith

(KS1)

Miss Davis

(KS2)

(Designated Safeguarding Lead/SENDCO)

Assistant Head Teachers

Mrs Shaikh

(EYFS)

Mrs Raeburn (On Maternity)

(KS1 – Year 1/2)

Miss Thompson

(KS2 – Year 3/4)

Miss Hamida

(KS2 – Year 5/6)

Teaching staff

Class Teacher
NAam/NApm Miss Nazir
NTam/NTpm Mrs Tasnim
RM Miss McKenzie (Year Group Leader)
RF Mr Francis
RT Mrs Thacker
RD Miss Dover
1A Miss Adam (Year Group Leader) /Miss Jamaldin
1J Mrs Nair (Year Group Leader)
1K Mrs Khaliq
1B Mrs Begum
2K Mrs Khanom (Year Group Leader)/Mr Clarke (Schools Direct Trainee Teacher)
2M Mrs Mirzar
2A Miss Asghar
2N Miss Ahmed
3A Mrs Amad (Year Group Leader)
3M Miss Masawudu
3H Miss Helal
3J Mrs Adeyemi
4A Mr Allchurch (Year Group Leader)
4H Miss Hussain
4I Miss Iqbal
4P Mrs Parvin
5M Miss Musa (Year Group Leader)
5P Mr Pasha
5H Mr Hanaam
5A Miss Rasul
6H Miss Hamida (Year Group Leader)
6B Miss Begum
6Q Mr Quist
6I Miss Islam
ASD Resourced Provision Miss Wasike-Ginn
ASD Resourced Provision Miss Cichorek
MFL Lead – French Miss Bensadok
Intervention/Class Teacher Mrs Akhtar
Intervention/Class Teacher Mr Bryzak
Intervention/Class Teacher Mr Lewis
Intervention/Class Teacher Ms Gazi
Intervention/Class Teacher Ms Sarwar
Intervention Mr Parker
Intervention Miss Hoque
Intervention Mrs Mukadum
English Intervention – Wave 3 Mrs Musalman
School’s Direct Trainee Teacher Mr Clarke
On Maternity Leave Mrs Nadeem
On Maternity Leave Mrs Amad
On Maternity Leave Mrs Begum

Admin Staff and Senior Support Staff

Post Name
School Business Manager Mrs Seehra
Senior Admin Officer (Admissions) Miss Chana
Senior Admin Officer (HR) Mrs Janab
Senior Admin Officer /Receptionist (SEN) Mrs James
Senior Admin Officer Mrs Patel
Receptionist/Admin Assistant Mrs Begum
Family Support Coordinator Mrs Montgomery
Senior Learning Mentor Mrs Patel
Learning Mentor Mr Omozusi
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Miss Jamaldin
Senior Teaching Assistant Mrs Khan
Stock Officer/Librarian Miss Farragher
Wellbeing Assistant Mrs Rani Lall
Reprographics Assistant Mrs Uddin
Site Supervisor Mr Montgomery
Site Supervisor (Casual) Mr Rodrigues De Almedia
Cook Mrs Mangue

Sports Coaches

Name Name Name Name
Mr Stavrinou Mr Glass Mr Hollis Mr Lodge

Support Staff

Name Name
MrsAHMED

MrsAHSAN

Mrs AKTER

Mrs ALADATAN

Mrs BANGALAWALA

Mrs BATOOL

Mrs BEGUM

Mrs BEGUM

Mrs BEGUM

Mrs CHANA

Mrs CHOWDHURY

Mrs CHUDASAMA

Mr FORESTIERI

Mrs GADHVI

Mr HANLON

Mrs HUSSAIN

Mr ISHAQ

Mrs IVANOVA

Mrs JEGANATHAN

Mrs KARIM

Mrs KAUR

Mrs KAUR

Mrs KAUR

Mrs KAZIBOO

Mrs KHATUN

Mrs MARBAN

Miss McCARTNEY

Mrs MIAH

Mrs MOOSA

Mrs MUSA

Mrs NESSA

Mrs PANESAR

Mrs PANESAR

Mrs PARDESI

Mrs PARMAR

Mrs PATEL

Mrs PATEL

Mrs PATEL

Mrs PATEL

Mrs PEEK

Mrs QURESHI

Mrs QURESHI

Mrs RABBANI

Miss RAI

Mrs RANGREJ

Mrs RAZA

Mrs REHMAN

Mrs RIZVI

Mrs RODBOURNE

Mrs SALEH

Mrs SALEH

Miss SALMIN

Mrs SEYAN

Mrs SIDDEEK

Mrs SRAI

Mrs SUJITH

Mrs UDDIN

Mrs VYAS

Mr WATSON

Miss WILLIAMS

Miss WILLIAMS

Mrs YAQUB

Mrs YASMIN